Grab your running shoes and your cape for our SUPERHERO 5k on April 28!

Our family-friendly event attracts avid runners, casual walkers, children of all ages, supporters of the CHCAC, and Superheroes of all shapes and sizes. There will be a DJ, photo booth, face painting, and a picnic immediately following the race. You are welcome, but not required, to dress up as your favorite superhero.

The Superhero 5k takes place at Athens High School (401 W. Frederick St., Athens, PA) and kicks off at 10 a.m.

Early registration by April 13 is $20 (t-shirt guaranteed) and registration the day of the event is $25. Prizes will be awarded for the best superhero costume and top finishers. Register online at http://falconracetiming.com/event/childrens-house-superhero-5k or download the Superhero 5k Registration Form and return by mail to: CHCAC, P.O. Box 335, Towanda, PA 18848.

We look forward to seeing you and Joining Hands in the fight against Child Abuse!

Download and/or print the SUPERHERO 5K FLYER (PDF)

2018 Overall Race Results

Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 JOE QUATRINI 380 41 M 1 Overall 19:48.9 6:23/M
2 ANTHONY DEITRICK 180 19 M 2 Overall 22:28.6 7:15/M
3 GAVIN SCHILLMOELL 451 14 M 3 Overall 22:48.4 7:21/M
4 TERENCE FOLEY 337 32 M 1 30-39 23:07.2 7:27/M
5 CODY MILLER 357 25 M 1 18-29 23:53.7 7:42/M
6 BRIAN POTTER 446 54 M 1 50-59 25:28.6 8:13/M
7 JESSICA MORELLI 447 27 F 1 Overall 25:32.3 8:14/M
8 GRIFFITH SCHILLMOELL 450 11 M 1 1-17 27:00.1 8:43/M
9 PAYTON FRAVEL 339 11 M 2 1-17 27:00.3 8:43/M
10 DAVE SWEENEY 376 50 M 2 50-59 27:29.4 8:52/M
11 MICHELE QUATRINI 379 42 F 2 Overall 27:51.8 8:59/M
12 TIFFANI MATTOCKS 355 23 F 3 Overall 28:52.5 9:19/M
13 SARAH RUCK 455 31 F 1 30-39 29:02.3 9:22/M
14 COOPER VANDEWARK 370 9 M 3 1-17 29:28.6 9:30/M
15 DANIELLE CLEARY 178 30 F 2 30-39 29:36.6 9:33/M
16 FRED CHANDANAIS 168 54 M 3 50-59 29:51.6 9:38/M
17 ERIN CIAVARDINI 174 17 F 1 1-17 29:53.5 9:38/M
18 ANGELA KLOPF 454 42 F 1 40-49 30:05.5 9:42/M
19 MELISSA PELTON 378 42 F 2 40-49 30:18.6 9:46/M
20 DAN FRAVEL 338 43 M 1 40-49 30:33.1 9:51/M
21 LOREN BELLOWS 140 35 F 3 30-39 30:53.6 9:58/M
22 CHRIS WATSON 372 43 M 2 40-49 31:16.7 10:05/M
23 LINDSEY LEARY 351 27 F 1 18-29 31:19.5 10:06/M
24 JENELLE SELLECK 365 58 F 1 50-59 31:45.3 10:15/M
25 AMY LINTON 352 29 F 2 18-29 32:15.5 10:24/M
26 KARLEE KENNEY 345 25 F 3 18-29 32:15.5 10:24/M
27 LYNNET SOLLICK 367 44 F 3 40-49 32:21.6 10:26/M
28 CLARENCE BACON 136 61 M 1 60-99 32:34.2 10:30/M
29 MOLLY DURLAND 334 26 F 4 18-29 33:23.5 10:46/M
30 LAURA MITCHELL 358 46 F 4 40-49 33:35.4 10:50/M
31 JOHN CIAVARDINI 175 53 M 4 50-59 33:47.3 10:54/M
32 AMANDA BAIRD 137 35 F 4 30-39 34:02.4 10:59/M
33 TANYA MATTOCKS 354 45 F 5 40-49 34:10.8 11:01/M
34 AMANDA JENKINS 452 32 F 5 30-39 34:13.8 11:02/M
35 ANNE BERENT 163 54 F 2 50-59 34:38.5 11:10/M
36 PAULA UMBER 368 36 F 6 30-39 35:16.8 11:23/M
37 SABOU DIAKITE 333 8 F 2 1-17 35:50.3 11:34/M
38 JAUTL GREENFIELD 377 59 F 3 50-59 35:52.6 11:34/M
39 MARY K BRUNER 166 41 F 6 40-49 35:53.3 11:35/M
40 DANIELLE FOLEY 336 31 F 7 30-39 36:08.6 11:39/M
41 CINDY CHANDANAIS 167 56 F 4 50-59 36:50.4 11:53/M
42 DEANNA KILANOWSKI 346 23 F 5 18-29 39:51.2 12:51/M
43 ALBERT ONDREY 448 62 M 2 60-99 40:54.8 13:12/M
44 SHELIA BACON 453 59 F 5 50-59 40:58.4 13:13/M
45 SARA CIAVARDINI 176 15 F 3 1-17 41:55.7 13:31/M
46 TYLER MITCHELL 360 11 M 4 1-17 42:02.5 13:34/M
47 SEAN MITCHELL 359 46 M 3 40-49 42:14.6 13:37/M
48 MARY DIAKITE 332 49 F 7 40-49 42:14.8 13:37/M
49 SIERRA KOLK 349 9 F 4 1-17 42:20.3 13:39/M
50 MANDY NEIRA 362 52 F 6 50-59 42:21.1 13:40/M
51 LINDSAY KOLK 348 36 F 8 30-39 42:21.2 13:40/M
52 LOU NEIRA 361 51 M 5 50-59 42:21.4 13:40/M
53 MELISSA KILANOWSKI 347 43 F 8 40-49 42:50.7 13:49/M
54 BURGANDY GRAY 340 26 F 6 18-29 43:00.9 13:52/M
55 JOHN KEENEY 343 36 M 2 30-39 43:00.9 13:52/M
56 NIKKI KEENEY 344 35 F 9 30-39 43:01.3 13:53/M
57 BILL VANDEWARK 369 45 M 4 40-49 43:42.5 14:06/M
58 TESS FLYNN-BELLES 335 34 F 10 30-39 43:58.2 14:11/M
59 JESSICA SCHILLMOELL 449 43 F 9 40-49 46:03.2 14:51/M
60 TAMMY CIAVARDINI 177 46 F 10 40-49 46:14.5 14:55/M
61 TIFFANY GLIELMI 445 33 F 11 30-39 48:36.9 15:41/M
62 EMILIE COUSE 179 25 F 7 18-29 49:24.8 15:56/M
63 AMANDA LORD 353 25 F 8 18-29 49:25.4 15:56/M
64 RILEY ALBEE 29 18 F 9 18-29 51:41.4 16:40/M
65 MADDIE HOGUE 341 18 F 10 18-29 51:42.1 16:41/M
66 MADISON DEITRICK 331 10 F 5 1-17 51:42.5 16:41/M
67 JAN BARRETT 139 F 1 0- 0 54:11.5 17:29/M
68 DAN BARRETT 138 M 1 0- 0 54:18.6 17:31/M
69 STEPHANIE MIGNANO 356 31 F 12 30-39 55:31.2 17:55/M
70 ASHLEY HOLLAR 342 32 F 13 30-39 55:31.3 17:55/M
71 JAY LANCE 350 59 M 6 50-59 58:25.2 18:51/M
72 NICOLE WILBER 374 28 F 11 18-29 58:26.3 18:51/M
73 CINDY RAYMOND 363 59 F 7 50-59 12:49.1 23:29/M
74 JENNIFER RAYMOND 364 28 F 12 18-29 12:50.2 23:30/M

 

2018 Race Results – By Age Group

Male Overall Winners     
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOE QUATRINI 41 1 19:48.9 6:23/M
2 ANTHONY DEITRICK 19 2 22:28.6 7:15/M
3 GAVIN SCHILLMOELL 14 3 22:48.4 7:21/M
Female Overall Winners     
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JESSICA MORELLI 27 7 25:32.3 8:14/M
2 MICHELE QUATRINI 42 11 27:51.8 8:59/M
3 TIFFANI MATTOCKS 23 12 28:52.5 9:19/M
Male No Age Provided      
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAN BARRETT 68 54:18.6 17:31/M
Female No Age Provided      
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAN BARRETT 67 54:11.5 17:29/M
Male 17 and Under      
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GRIFFITH SCHILLMOELL 11 8 27:00.1 8:43/M
2 PAYTON FRAVEL 11 9 27:00.3 8:43/M
3 COOPER VANDEWARK 9 14 29:28.6 9:30/M
4 TYLER MITCHELL 11 46 42:02.5 13:34/M
Female 17 and Under      
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIN CIAVARDINI 17 17 29:53.5 9:38/M
2 SABOU DIAKITE 8 37 35:50.3 11:34/M
3 SARA CIAVARDINI 15 45 41:55.7 13:31/M
4 SIERRA KOLK 9 49 42:20.3 13:39/M
5 MADISON DEITRICK 10 66 51:42.5 16:41/M
Male 18 to 29      
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CODY MILLER 25 5 23:53.7 7:42/M
Female 18 to 29  
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDSEY LEARY 27 23 31:19.5 10:06/M
2 AMY LINTON 29 25 32:15.5 10:24/M
3 KARLEE KENNEY 25 26 32:15.5 10:24/M
4 MOLLY DURLAND 26 29 33:23.5 10:46/M
5 DEANNA KILANOWSKI 23 42 39:51.2 12:51/M
6 BURGANDY GRAY 26 54 43:00.9 13:52/M
7 EMILIE COUSE 25 62 49:24.8 15:56/M
8 AMANDA LORD 25 63 49:25.4 15:56/M
9 RILEY ALBEE 18 64 51:41.4 16:40/M
10 MADDIE HOGUE 18 65 51:42.1 16:41/M
11 NICOLE WILBER 28 72 58:26.3 18:51/M
12 JENNIFER RAYMOND 28 74 12:50.2 23:30/M
Male 30 to 39      
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TERENCE FOLEY 32 4 23:07.2 7:27/M
2 JOHN KEENEY 36 55 43:00.9 13:52/M
Female 30 to 39      
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SARAH RUCK 31 13 29:02.3 9:22/M
2 DANIELLE CLEARY 30 15 29:36.6 9:33/M
3 LOREN BELLOWS 35 21 30:53.6 9:58/M
4 AMANDA BAIRD 35 32 34:02.4 10:59/M
5 AMANDA JENKINS 32 34 34:13.8 11:02/M
6 PAULA UMBER 36 36 35:16.8 11:23/M
7 DANIELLE FOLEY 31 40 36:08.6 11:39/M
8 LINDSAY KOLK 36 51 42:21.2 13:40/M
9 NIKKI KEENEY 35 56 43:01.3 13:53/M
10 TESS FLYNN-BELLES 34 58 43:58.2 14:11/M
11 TIFFANY GLIELMI 33 61 48:36.9 15:41/M
12 STEPHANIE MIGNANO 31 69 55:31.2 17:55/M
13 ASHLEY HOLLAR 32 70 55:31.3 17:55/M
Male 40 to 49      
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAN FRAVEL 43 20 30:33.1 9:51/M
2 CHRIS WATSON 43 22 31:16.7 10:05/M
3 SEAN MITCHELL 46 47 42:14.6 13:37/M
4 BILL VANDEWARK 45 57 43:42.5 14:06/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELA KLOPF 42 18 30:05.5 9:42/M
2 MELISSA PELTON 42 19 30:18.6 9:46/M
3 LYNNET SOLLICK 44 27 32:21.6 10:26/M
4 LAURA MITCHELL 46 30 33:35.4 10:50/M
5 TANYA MATTOCKS 45 33 34:10.8 11:01/M
6 MARY K BRUNER 41 39 35:53.3 11:35/M
7 MARY DIAKITE 49 48 42:14.8 13:37/M
8 MELISSA KILANOWSKI 43 53 42:50.7 13:49/M
9 JESSICA SCHILLMOELL 43 59 46:03.2 14:51/M
10 TAMMY CIAVARDINI 46 60 46:14.5 14:55/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN POTTER 54 6 25:28.6 8:13/M
2 DAVE SWEENEY 50 10 27:29.4 8:52/M
3 FRED CHANDANAIS 54 16 29:51.6 9:38/M
4 JOHN CIAVARDINI 53 31 33:47.3 10:54/M
5 LOU NEIRA 51 52 42:21.4 13:40/M
6 JAY LANCE 59 71 58:25.2 18:51/M
Female 50 to 59      
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JENELLE SELLECK 58 24 31:45.3 10:15/M
2 ANNE BERENT 54 35 34:38.5 11:10/M
3 JAUTL GREENFIELD 59 38 35:52.6 11:34/M
4 CINDY CHANDANAIS 56 41 36:50.4 11:53/M
5 SHELIA BACON 59 44 40:58.4 13:13/M
6 MANDY NEIRA 52 50 42:21.1 13:40/M
7 CINDY RAYMOND 59 73 12:49.1 23:29/M
Male 60 and Over      
Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CLARENCE BACON 61 28 32:34.2 10:30/M
2 ALBERT ONDREY 62 43 40:54.8 13:12/M